Staff Members

DPS Visakhapatnam

Administration

PhotographStaff NameDesignationEmp CodeDate of JoiningQualification
SAMIR KUMAR PANDEYPrincipal17301-09-2016M Phil, B Ed

Teachers

PhotographStaff NameDesignationEmp CodeQualificationDOBDOATrained/
Untrained
T N NAGINICo-ordinator
(Junior School)
28M Sc, B Ed26-09-196712-02-1998Trained
KAVITA PANDEYCo-ordinator
(Senior School)
174M Sc, B Ed01-11-197801-11-2016Trained
A SREEDEVIPGT29M A, B Ed01-04-196301-07-1994Trained
K V R S MADHURIPGT142M Com, B Ed18-12-196403-08-2007Trained
V D SASIPRABHATGT30M Sc, B Ed16-03-196801-07-1994Trained
VIJAY LAXMI NAIDUTGT12B P Ed, M A10-05-196515-07-1991Trained
C B JEEVA KALATGT22M Sc, B Ed24-01-196415-06-1992Trained
G S RAJYALAKSHMITGT20M A, B Ed26-03-197015-06-1992Trained
J X JULIANA NIRMALATGT41M Phil, B Ed17-04-196608-09-1997Trained
N V S V N MURTHYTGT69M C A03-05-196904-04-2001Trained
ASHA PANDEYTGT96M A, B Ed02-09-196318-05-2002Trained
SIBANI PATTANAIKTGT32M A, B Ed25-06-196604-07-1994Trained
L YOGANAND CHOUDHARYTGT78B Sc, B Ed20-06-196928-05-2002Trained
K V RANGANAYAKITGT34M Sc, B Ed29-05-197004-07-1994Trained
KALPANA HEMANTHTGT127B Sc, M Ed15-05-196603-08-2007Trained
P RAJANI KUMARITGT72M A, B Ed28-09-196704-04-2001Trained
G DEVITGT129M Sc (Comp.)24-01-198003-08-2007Trained
P NIRMALAPr T42B Ed, Msc Botany, Msc Psychology 29-04-196909-09-1997Trained
P JYOTHI REDDYPr T71M A, B Ed24-02-196804-04-2001Trained
CH SARADAPr T75M Sc, B Ed19-07-197104-04-2001Trained
V SREEDEVIPr T76B Sc, B Ed13-01-197204-04-2001Trained
L MARUTHI DEVIPr T73M A, B Ed13-02-197204-04-2001Trained
P SHARADAPr T99B Sc, B Ed05-11-196912-06-2002Trained
MAMTA CHOUDHARYPr T98M Sc, B Ed16-05-197118-05-2002Trained
K GIRIJAPr T110M A, B Ed24-03-197121-06-2004Trained
VANDANA PATHAKPr T120B Sc, B Ed25-08-196721-06-2004Trained
S ARUNAPr T62M A, B Ed, M Com01-01-197103-08-2007Trained
SUSHREE SAMANTARAYPr T101M Phil, B Ed31-10-196603-08-2007Trained
A SUJATAPr T134M Com, Dip (Music)23-06-197203-08-2007Trained
P NAGENDRAPr T124B P Ed, M Com07-10-197603-08-2007Trained
U RAMA KRISHNAPr T123B P Ed, B Com09-01-197703-08-2007Trained
NAVIN KUMAR KARNPr T140M A, B Ed05-10-196303-08-2007Trained
G LAKSHMI KALAPr T149M Sc, B Ed21-10-196603-08-2007Trained
DEBJANI PAULPr T150M Sc, B Ed04-07-197403-08-2007Trained
N CHANDRA PRIYAPr T153B.Sc Comp, PGDAST24-05-197413-08-2007Trained
SAGARIKA SATPATHYPr T155M A, B Ed01-07-196825-06-2008Trained
CH PRAVEENAPr T161M Sc, B Ed20-11-198502-01-2015Trained
M SOUMYAPr T163B Sc, B Ed30-11-198602-01-2015Trained
G SANDHYA RANIPr T164M C A16-05-198802-01-2015Trained
V TEJESWARIPr T162B A, B Ed16-08-198501-04-2016Trained
RAVI KOMMURIPr T183M Sc, B Ed12-06-198612-06-2019Trained
V VENKATA RAOPr T175M A, TPT15-05-198712-06-2019Trained
J MAHESWARA RAOPr T176MFA10-06-199012-06-2019Trained
K MURALIDHAR RAOPr T189M A, M Ed25-05-197812-06-2019Trained
DR JAJATI KESARI NAYAKPr T188M A, B Ed, Ph D05-03-196814-06-2019Trained
DR SHATRUHAN PRASADPr T193M A, B Ed, Ph D05-05-197922-07-2019Trained
SRIDEVI VASANTHA RAOPRT184M A, B Ed10-02-197812-06-2019Trained
ADDANKI DATTASAIPRT194 10-08-199105-08-2020Trained
NEHA SINGHTeacher178MBA, B Ed22-04-198412-06-2019Trained
A SRIDEVI MURTHYTeacher M A, B Ed08-05-197511-06-2022Trained
PALLAVI PRADHANTeacher199 B sc, B Ed 08-04-199615-09-2021Trained
M CHANDRA SEKHAR REDDYTeacher200 07-01-198217-11-2021Trained
Dr SHWETA RANITeacher202M A, B Ed, M Phil,Ph D 12-10-197703-01-2022Trained
RAJNALA BHARGAVITeacherM A, B Ed 24-06-199411-06-2022Trained
TEENA ARSHI LOYALTeacherM A, B Ed 06-09-199015-06-2022Trained
SHESHAMANI DHAVALATeacherM A, B Ed 25-06-198711-06-2022Trained
TANYA GANGWANITeacher M Sc B Ed01-09-199511-06-2022Trained
RITU SHREE VERMATeacher M Sc B Ed21-07-199522-07-2022Trained
M V L PRASANNALIBRARIAN M LISC 12-05-198713-06-2022Trained

Office Staff

PhotographStaff NameDesignationEmp CodeDate of JoiningQualification
B MUTYALA RAOOffice Sup4618-05-1992B Com
T SRINIVASA RAOUDC5011-10-1992B A
R RAMANA MURTHYLab Asst5901-04-1997B Sc
SASHI NARAYAN DASHLDC11816-01-2004B A
K TAARAA LATHALDC20801-07-2022M Com
NAMBARU VISWA VIJAYA PRASADLDC19601-12-2020M A, B Ed,P.G.D.C.A

Sub Staff

PhotographStaff NameDesignationEmp CodeQuallificationDOBDOATrained/
Untrained
K PADMAAaya52-25-12-196501-04-1994Trained
SK MEERAVALIWatchman5410th30-06-196801-04-1994Trained
G P NAIDUDriver55-12-03-196620-06-1994Trained
T NAIDUDriver56-01-07-196820-06-1994Trained
N PRAKASA RAODriver5710th12-02-197514-07-1995Trained
ABHIJIT CHATTARAJPeon60-13-02-197001-04-1997Trained
Y GIRI BABUBus-Helper80-10-06-197401-03-2004Trained
B SRINIVASA RAOGen Emp8710th13-04-196901-03-2004Trained
G CHANDRA RAOGen Emp8810th12-10-197801-03-2004Trained
W PAIDI RAJUGen Emp90-12-06-196614-01-2008Trained
K VENKATESWARLUGen Emp10312th15-05-197014-01-2008Trained
P RAMANA BABUGen Emp10710th10-04-197003-08-2007Trained
PRABIN KUMAR CHANDDaftary119-15-09-196801-04-2004Trained
S DHARMA RAOPeon136-18-03-196814-01-2008Trained
R GAURANGAGardener138-05-10-197414-01-2008Trained
M GANGAMMAGen Emp146-05-07-197101-04-2016Trained
S KRISHNAVENIGen Emp157-23/06/198401-04-2016Trained